Gordy Gundaker takes Tribute to Ed Dixon win; Josh Harris, Paulie Schrempf, Joshua Hawkins & Bryan Gegg also take wins at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55!

0
205
Gordy Gundaker - Connor Hamilton photo
Gordy Gundaker - Connor Hamilton photo
33 entries

DIRTCAR LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 11G-Gordy Gundaker[1]; 2. 24-Ryan Unzicker[8]; 3. 25FE-Jason Feger[7]; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Sr[5]; 5. 7-Drake Troutman[2]; 6. 10-Daryn Klein[18]; 7. 4G-Bob Gardner[21]; 8. 33-Mike Harrison[3]; 9. 44-Blaze Burwell[6]; 10. 50-Kaeden Cornell[10]; 11. 14G-Trevor Gundaker[19]; 12. 6K-Michael Kloos[12]; 13. 17A-Austin Howes[17]; 14. 16-Rusty Griffaw[16]; 15. (DNF) 99-Dylan Thompson[11]; 16. (DNF) 1H-Josh Heuiser[20]; 17. (DNF) 56-Tony Jackson Jr[15]; 18. (DNF) 38J-Jake Little[22]; 19. (DNF) 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[4]; 20. (DNF) 1X-Aaron Marrant[9]; 21. (DNF) 15-Clayton Stuckey[13]; 22. (DNF) 30-Mark Voigt[14]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 17A-Austin Howes[4]; 2. 14G-Trevor Gundaker[1]; 3. 11H-Jeff Herzog[3]; 4. 42L-Lane Ehlert[6]; 5. 16W-Tony Wolf[5]; 6. (DNS) 2J-David Jumper; 7. (DNS) 11D-Brian Diveley; 8. (DNS) 82-Billy Laycock; 9. (DNS) 4G-Bob Gardner

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Daryn Klein[1]; 2. 1H-Josh Heuiser[2]; 3. 38J-Jake Little[3]; 4. 4D-Doug Tye[5]; 5. 55-Brady Rudd[8]; 6. 14-Paul Kuper[4]; 7. 20W-Justin White[6]; 8. (DNS) 31-Kye Blight

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[1]; 2. 21-Billy Moyer Sr[2]; 3. 1X-Aaron Marrant[4]; 4. 15-Clayton Stuckey[6]; 5. 14G-Trevor Gundaker[3]; 6. 11H-Jeff Herzog[5]; 7. 16W-Tony Wolf[9]; 8. (DNF) 11D-Brian Diveley[8]; 9. (DNF) 4G-Bob Gardner[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Mike Harrison[2]; 2. 25FE-Jason Feger[3]; 3. 99-Dylan Thompson[1]; 4. 56-Tony Jackson Jr[4]; 5. 2J-David Jumper[5]; 6. 17A-Austin Howes[7]; 7. 42L-Lane Ehlert[8]; 8. (DNF) 82-Billy Laycock[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11G-Gordy Gundaker[2]; 2. 44-Blaze Burwell[1]; 3. 50-Kaeden Cornell[5]; 4. 30-Mark Voigt[6]; 5. 10-Daryn Klein[3]; 6. 38J-Jake Little[8]; 7. 4D-Doug Tye[7]; 8. (DNS) 31-Kye Blight

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Drake Troutman[1]; 2. 24-Ryan Unzicker[2]; 3. 6K-Michael Kloos[4]; 4. 16-Rusty Griffaw[6]; 5. 1H-Josh Heuiser[3]; 6. 14-Paul Kuper[5]; 7. 20W-Justin White[7]; 8. 55-Brady Rudd[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:13.119[15]; 2. 99-Dylan Thompson, 00:13.161[4]; 3. 21-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:13.220[3]; 4. 33-Mike Harrison, 00:13.229[9]; 5. 14G-Trevor Gundaker, 00:13.230[17]; 6. 25FE-Jason Feger, 00:13.320[7]; 7. 1X-Aaron Marrant, 00:13.340[13]; 8. 56-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:13.341[16]; 9. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:13.371[11]; 10. 2J-David Jumper, 00:13.388[1]; 11. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:13.391[5]; 12. 82-Billy Laycock, 00:13.419[6]; 13. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:13.448[10]; 14. 17A-Austin Howes, 00:13.596[8]; 15. 11D-Brian Diveley, 00:13.746[14]; 16. 42L-Lane Ehlert, 00:13.808[12]; 17. 16W-Tony Wolf, 00:14.465[2]

Qualifying 2: 1. 44-Blaze Burwell, 00:13.203[1]; 2. 7-Drake Troutman, 00:13.212[5]; 3. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 00:13.369[8]; 4. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:13.514[10]; 5. 10-Daryn Klein, 00:13.539[11]; 6. 1H-Josh Heuiser, 00:13.639[16]; 7. 31-Kye Blight, 00:13.644[2]; 8. 6K-Michael Kloos, 00:13.652[15]; 9. 50-Kaeden Cornell, 00:13.694[7]; 10. 14-Paul Kuper, 00:13.722[3]; 11. 30-Mark Voigt, 00:13.844[4]; 12. 16-Rusty Griffaw, 00:13.911[9]; 13. 4D-Doug Tye, 00:14.078[13]; 14. 20W-Justin White, 00:14.187[12]; 15. 38J-Jake Little, 00:14.405[6]; 16. 55-Brady Rudd, 00:14.722[14]

37 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 22-Josh Harris[2]; 2. 18L-Michael Long[4]; 3. 25-Tyler Nicely[9]; 4. 1U-Ryan Unzicker[1]; 5. 14C-Rick Conoyer[5]; 6. 36-Kenny Wallace[6]; 7. 36E-Dan Ems[19]; 8. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[15]; 9. 1S-Brian Shaw[3]; 10. 50-Treb Jacoby[12]; 11. 10X-Jim Black[8]; 12. 13-Charlie Mefford[22]; 13. 51-Timmy Hill[11]; 14. 00Z-Steve Picou[20]; 15. 19-Trey Harris[17]; 16. 24D-Jesse Dill[14]; 17. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[7]; 18. 12-Skylar Marlar[13]; 19. 59R-Jacob Rexing[18]; 20. (DNF) 22M-Darrel Moser Jr[10]; 21. (DNF) 29-Chris Spalding[16]; 22. (DNF) 8-Kyle Steffens[21]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 19-Trey Harris[2]; 2. 36E-Dan Ems[1]; 3. 15-William Hicks[5]; 4. 13-Charlie Mefford[6]; 5. 9-Chad Cornett[4]; 6. 2-Dennis Richards[9]; 7. 4G-Paul Schrempf Jr[7]; 8. (DNF) 77D-Drake Stevenson[3]; 9. (DNF) 242-Logan Veloz[8]; 10. (DNS) 31-Brian Shubirg

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 59R-Jacob Rexing[2]; 2. 00Z-Steve Picou[4]; 3. 4T-Jake Trebilcock[6]; 4. 18-Matt Dickerman[1]; 5. 8A-TJ Armour[3]; 6. 11-Blake Bailey[5]; 7. 23B-Michael Barrett[7]; 8. 71-Rick Frasure[9]; 9. (DNS) 24S-Rigel Stillman; 10. (DNS) 71S-Dakota Smith; 11. (DNS) 8-Kyle Steffens

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18L-Michael Long[1]; 2. 14C-Rick Conoyer[2]; 3. 25-Tyler Nicely[3]; 4. 12-Skylar Marlar[5]; 5. 36E-Dan Ems[4]; 6. 77D-Drake Stevenson[6]; 7. 15-William Hicks[8]; 8. 4G-Paul Schrempf Jr[9]; 9. 2-Dennis Richards[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Josh Harris[4]; 2. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[1]; 3. 51-Timmy Hill[3]; 4. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[7]; 5. 19-Trey Harris[5]; 6. 9-Chad Cornett[6]; 7. 13-Charlie Mefford[2]; 8. 242-Logan Veloz[8]; 9. (DNF) 31-Brian Shubirg[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Brian Shaw[1]; 2. 36-Kenny Wallace[4]; 3. 22M-Darrel Moser Jr[2]; 4. 24D-Jesse Dill[6]; 5. 18-Matt Dickerman[3]; 6. 8A-TJ Armour[7]; 7. 11-Blake Bailey[8]; 8. 23B-Michael Barrett[10]; 9. 71-Rick Frasure[9]; 10. (DNF) 8-Kyle Steffens[5]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 1U-Ryan Unzicker[1]; 2. 10X-Jim Black[2]; 3. 50-Treb Jacoby[4]; 4. 29-Chris Spalding[3]; 5. 59R-Jacob Rexing[5]; 6. 00Z-Steve Picou[6]; 7. 4T-Jake Trebilcock[7]; 8. 24S-Rigel Stillman[8]; 9. (DNS) 71S-Dakota Smith

Qualifying 1: 1. 18L-Michael Long, 00:14.058[12]; 2. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr, 00:14.352[11]; 3. 14C-Rick Conoyer, 00:14.356[18]; 4. 13-Charlie Mefford, 00:14.366[9]; 5. 25-Tyler Nicely, 00:14.408[14]; 6. 51-Timmy Hill, 00:14.429[16]; 7. 36E-Dan Ems, 00:14.504[4]; 8. 22-Josh Harris, 00:14.505[2]; 9. 12-Skylar Marlar, 00:14.630[10]; 10. 19-Trey Harris, 00:14.673[1]; 11. 77D-Drake Stevenson, 00:14.730[17]; 12. 9-Chad Cornett, 00:14.803[13]; 13. 2-Dennis Richards, 00:14.820[6]; 14. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr, 00:14.875[15]; 15. 15-William Hicks, 00:14.918[7]; 16. 242-Logan Veloz, 00:14.981[8]; 17. 4G-Paul Schrempf Jr, 00:15.076[3]; 18. (DNS) 31-Brian Shubirg, 00:15.076

Qualifying 2: 1. 1S-Brian Shaw, 00:13.863[4]; 2. 1U-Ryan Unzicker, 00:13.936[1]; 3. 22M-Darrel Moser Jr, 00:14.376[15]; 4. 10X-Jim Black, 00:14.395[10]; 5. 18-Matt Dickerman, 00:14.425[16]; 6. 29-Chris Spalding, 00:14.500[19]; 7. 36-Kenny Wallace, 00:14.540[11]; 8. 50-Treb Jacoby, 00:14.602[17]; 9. 8-Kyle Steffens, 00:14.605[5]; 10. 59R-Jacob Rexing, 00:14.711[8]; 11. 24D-Jesse Dill, 00:14.739[12]; 12. 00Z-Steve Picou, 00:14.887[7]; 13. 8A-TJ Armour, 00:14.996[9]; 14. 4T-Jake Trebilcock, 00:15.023[13]; 15. 11-Blake Bailey, 00:15.425[2]; 16. 24S-Rigel Stillman, 00:15.662[14]; 17. 71-Rick Frasure, 00:15.947[6]; 18. 71S-Dakota Smith, 00:16.009[3]; 19. 23B-Michael Barrett, 00:16.041[18]

22 entries

DIRTCAR PRO MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 26S-Paulie Schrempf III[2]; 2. 71-Joel Ortberg[1]; 3. 25J-Andrew Johns[13]; 4. 18-Brent Thompson[5]; 5. 17C-AJ Cline[3]; 6. 52-Joe Rudy[4]; 7. 3-Brian Vinson[8]; 8. 25-Rob Neubauer[6]; 9. 13-Zach Whaley[19]; 10. 88J-Joshua Dolenz[16]; 11. 5J-Shane Jumper[17]; 12. 62-Troy Medley[9]; 13. 18C-Burton Collier[15]; 14. 23P-Holli Palmer[22]; 15. 45-Jason Worley[21]; 16. 26I-Rob Inman[20]; 17. N1-Gary Archambault[11]; 18. 7-Drew Walsh[12]; 19. 25S-Tim Stadler[10]; 20. 26-Robby Keen[7]; 21. (DNS) 59-Blake Carroll; 22. (DNS) 83-Jason Nacke

Qualifying 1: 1. 71-Joel Ortberg, 00:14.898[9]; 2. 26S-Paulie Schrempf III, 00:15.012[3]; 3. 17C-AJ Cline, 00:15.152[5]; 4. 52-Joe Rudy, 00:15.161[7]; 5. 18-Brent Thompson, 00:15.217[8]; 6. 25-Rob Neubauer, 00:15.232[13]; 7. 26-Robby Keen, 00:15.262[2]; 8. 3-Brian Vinson, 00:15.289[10]; 9. 62-Troy Medley, 00:15.408[15]; 10. 25S-Tim Stadler, 00:15.415[12]; 11. N1-Gary Archambault, 00:15.490[1]; 12. 7-Drew Walsh, 00:15.508[17]; 13. 25J-Andrew Johns, 00:15.588[19]; 14. 59-Blake Carroll, 00:15.593[6]; 15. 18C-Burton Collier, 00:15.742[4]; 16. 88J-Joshua Dolenz, 00:16.028[16]; 17. 5J-Shane Jumper, 00:16.178[20]; 18. 83-Jason Nacke, 00:16.229[18]; 19. 13-Zach Whaley, 00:16.315[21]; 20. 26I-Rob Inman, 00:16.380[14]; 21. 45-Jason Worley, 00:16.555[11]; 22. 23P-Holli Palmer, 00:18.213[22]

12 entries

DIRTCAR SPORTSMAN


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 98-Joshua Hawkins[3]; 2. 37-Treb Jacoby[10]; 3. 20D-Joel Ortberg[11]; 4. 21N-Ryan Newton[1]; 5. 52-Bradley Stanfill[5]; 6. 97-John Goodson[4]; 7. 62-Derek Medley[8]; 8. 70-Jerry Radeackar[2]; 9. 27-Nathan Walsh[7]; 10. 21JR-Brad Dickman[6]; 11. 00W-Dave Wibbenmeyer[12]; 12. (DNS) C4-Chris Soutiea

11 entries

DIRTCAR SPORT COMPACTS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 23G-Bryan Gegg[1]; 2. 32-EJ Kraus[9]; 3. 111-Phillip Sandell[5]; 4. 51-Clayton Stanfill[7]; 5. 66-Chuck Johnson[2]; 6. 14-Frank Zang[6]; 7. 95-Keith Rapp[8]; 8. 52-Bradley Stanfill[11]; 9. 11Z-Nathan Goodrick[4]; 10. 23B-Logan Gegg[10]; 11. (DNS) 93R-Ryan Rieger

Print Friendly, PDF & Email