Home >> Results >> 2017 Results >> Ryan Unzicker, Kyle Steffens, Troy Medley, Patrick Hawkins & Dallas Lugge take wins at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55!

Ryan Unzicker, Kyle Steffens, Troy Medley, Patrick Hawkins & Dallas Lugge take wins at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55!

Ryan Unzicker

B Modifieds

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 62-Troy Medley, 04:02.306[1]; 2. 14-C.J. Springer, 04:04.488[3]; 3. 23-Darron Forrest, 04:04.778[5]; 4. 327-Chuck Goodman, 04:07.595[11]; 5. 39-Kyle Wilde, 04:07.581[13]; 6. 27-Kevin Worley, 04:10.304[2]; 7. 18S-Jake Seets, 04:10.846[6]; 8. J82-Treb Jacoby, 04:11.225[7]; 9. 29F-Stephen Fohne, 04:10.851[10]; 10. M41-Steve Maisel, 04:12.081[8]; 11. 57E-Earl Pryor, 04:11.648[12]; 12. 5B-Matt Brucato, 04:11.268[15]; 13. 61-Eric Franklin, 04:13.051[4]; 14. 70-Josh Russell, 04:11.868[14]; 15. 102-Bryan Richards, 04:12.297[16]; 16. 5F-Willy Myers, 04:14.551[18]; 17. 32-Ryan McDermott, 04:14.696[17]; 18. 82Q-Cole Queathem, 04:17.459[9]; 19. 7-Tim Stadler, 04:15.899[21]; 20. 00-Wayne Arnold, 04:05.288[20]; 21. 68-Jerry Kiser, 00:37.942[22]; (DNS) 80-Joseph Eccardt, 00:37.942; (DNS) 42Y-Clint Young, 00:37.942; (DNS) 2W-Jason Walsh, 00:37.942

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Kevin Worley, 02:03.171[2]; 2. 18S-Jake Seets, 02:03.726[1]; 3. J82-Treb Jacoby, 02:04.343[5]; 4. 39-Kyle Wilde, 02:04.882[4]; 5. 57E-Earl Pryor, 02:05.437[8]; 6. 32-Ryan McDermott, 02:08.467[7]; 7. 00-Wayne Arnold, 02:09.545[6]; (DNS) 2W-Jason Walsh, 02:09.545

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-C.J. Springer, 02:03.478[2]; 2. 23-Darron Forrest, 02:03.442[3]; 3. M41-Steve Maisel, 02:03.932[1]; 4. 29F-Stephen Fohne, 02:04.864[6]; 5. 70-Josh Russell, 02:05.718[7]; 6. 102-Bryan Richards, 02:06.086[8]; 7. 7-Tim Stadler, 02:08.276[5]; 8. 68-Jerry Kiser, 00:17.059[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Troy Medley, 02:02.511[3]; 2. 61-Eric Franklin, 02:05.112[4]; 3. 82Q-Cole Queathem, 02:05.153[1]; 4. 327-Chuck Goodman, 02:06.654[5]; 5. 5B-Matt Brucato, 02:07.004[7]; 6. 5F-Willy Myers, 02:07.244[2]; 7. 80-Joseph Eccardt, 01:55.884[8]; 8. 42Y-Clint Young, 01:03.255[6]

UMP Late Models

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 24U-Ryan Unzicker, 06:08.134[2]; 2. 1CJ-Rusty Schlenk, 06:09.964[4]; 3. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 06:16.206[6]; 4. 2J-David Jumper, 06:17.733[8]; 5. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 06:18.857[7]; 6. 7-Ken Rumble, 06:25.022[15]; 7. 17-Jim Sherech, 06:21.802[9]; 8. 11Z-Bryan Collins, 06:25.662[3]; 9. 15S-Matt Shannon, 06:30.820[17]; 10. 33F-Rickey Frankel, 06:28.213[11]; 11. 23-Paul Roider, 06:39.112[14]; 12. 10K-Daryn Klein, 06:31.628[5]; 13. 15F-Jeremy Conaway, 07:18.235[13]; 14. 21-Randy Dickman, 06:11.807[16]; 15. 16H-Mike Hammerle, 06:13.261[12]; 16. 6K-Michael Kloos, 05:10.240[1]; 17. 16S-Rick Standridge, 00:15.849[10]

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 6K-Michael Kloos, 01:22.066[2]; 2. 24U-Ryan Unzicker, 01:23.701[4]; 3. 11Z-Bryan Collins, 01:24.905[1]; 4. 1CJ-Rusty Schlenk, 01:24.724[3]; 5. 10K-Daryn Klein, 01:25.758[5]; 6. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 01:26.655[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11Z-Bryan Collins, 01:47.911[2]; 2. 1CJ-Rusty Schlenk, 01:48.629[1]; 3. 10K-Daryn Klein, 01:49.185[3]; 4. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 01:50.422[7]; 5. 17-Jim Sherech, 01:51.138[8]; 6. 33F-Rickey Frankel, 01:53.136[9]; 7. 15F-Jeremy Conaway, 01:54.133[6]; 8. 7-Ken Rumble, 01:54.252[5]; 9. 15S-Matt Shannon, 01:56.256[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6K-Michael Kloos, 01:46.813[2]; 2. 24U-Ryan Unzicker, 01:47.777[1]; 3. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 01:52.281[3]; 4. 2J-David Jumper, 01:54.053[4]; 5. 16S-Rick Standridge, 01:57.583[6]; 6. 16H-Mike Hammerle, 01:59.487[8]; 7. 23-Paul Roider, 01:38.972[5]; 8. 21-Randy Dickman, 00:15.527[7]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 11Z-Bryan Collins, 00:13.209[9]; 2. 1CJ-Rusty Schlenk, 00:13.298[4]; 3. 10K-Daryn Klein, 00:13.354[5]; 4. 15S-Matt Shannon, 00:13.458[7]; 5. 7-Ken Rumble, 00:13.473[8]; 6. 15F-Jeremy Conaway, 00:13.482[1]; 7. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 00:13.489[6]; 8. 17-Jim Sherech, 00:13.492[3]; 9. 33F-Rickey Frankel, 00:13.631[2]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 6K-Michael Kloos, 00:13.009[4]; 2. 24U-Ryan Unzicker, 00:13.075[8]; 3. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:13.110[3]; 4. 2J-David Jumper, 00:13.276[6]; 5. 23-Paul Roider, 00:13.526[7]; 6. 16S-Rick Standridge, 00:14.011[2]; 7. 21-Randy Dickman, 00:14.084[1]; 8. 16H-Mike Hammerle, 00:14.406[5]

UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Steffens, 05:06.375[2];  2. 36E-Dan Ems, 05:09.013[3]; 3. 10X-Jim Black, 07:09.035[1];  4. 18T-Brent Thompson, 05:19.402[9]; 5. 37-Brian Wolfmeier, 05:18.969[14]; 6. 20-Rick Horton, 7. D1-Mike Savage, 8. 33J-Jeff Vernier, 9. 4T-Jacob Trebilcock, 10. 18D-Matt Dickerman, 11. 18B-Terry Brown, 12. 87Z-Zeb Moake, 13. 117-Mark Enk, 14. 16S-Steve Stotler, 15. 45-Mike Jessup, 16. 128-Zach Schantz, 17. 01W-Derrick Black, 18. 96-Matt Koch, 19. 14-Hunter Jessup, 20. 18S-Fred Stotler, 21. A1-Gary Bentley, 22. 99W-John Wingerter, DNS. 9S-Tommie Seets, Jr., DNS. 1D-Dean Hoffman

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 10X-Jim Black, 01:28.953[1]; 2. 8-Kyle Steffens, 01:30.142[6]; 3. 36E-Dan Ems, 01:30.870[3]; 4. 18B-Terry Brown, 01:32.796[5]; 5. 9S-Tommie Seets Jr, 00:45.565[4]; 6. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 00:29.662[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 01:56.158[2]; 2. 33J-Jeffrey Vernier, 01:59.986[1]; 3. 18B-Terry Brown, 01:59.635[8]; 4. 20Z-Rick Horton, 02:01.070[7]; 5. 18D-Matt Dickerman, 02:02.860[4]; 6. 4T-Jacob Trebilcock, 02:05.225[3]; 7. 96-Matt Koch, 02:05.617[6]; 8. 18S-Fred Stotler, 02:07.298[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 36E-Dan Ems, 01:54.631[1]; 2. 8-Kyle Steffens, 01:54.554[4]; 3. 18T-Brent Thompson, 01:57.659[3]; 4. A1-Gary Bentley, 01:57.834[6]; 5. 37-Brian Wolfmeier, 01:59.158[5]; 6. 01W-Derrick Black, 01:59.880[7]; 7. 99W-John Wingerter, 02:03.994[2]; 8. 16S-Steve Stotler, 02:04.250[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9S-Tommie Seets Jr, 01:54.048[1]; 2. 10X-Jim Black, 01:55.550[6]; 3. 14-Hunter Jessup, 01:58.409[2]; 4. 128-Zach Schantz, 01:58.814[3]; 5. 117-Mark Enk, 01:59.453[4]; 6. D1-Mike Savage, 01:59.633[8]; 7. 87Z-Zeb Moake, 02:00.226[7]; 8. 45-Mike Jessup, 02:04.262[5]

UMP Pro 4 Stocks

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 83D-Dallas Lugge, [3]; 2. 75-Anthony Sunshine, [1]; 3. 412-Aaron Garcia, [5]; 4. 35R-Rickey Carriker, [4]; 5. 55-Robert Price, [6]; 6. 42-Dustin Ehlers, [9]; 7. 66-Chuck Johnson, [11]; 8. 11-Tom Bunch, [8]; 9. 73-Cody Vines, [13]; 10. 0-Wesley Hastings, [14]; 11. 81P-Jeff Parks, [12]; 12. 36-Morgan Greene, [7]; 13. 20D-Andrew Dudash, [2]; (DNS) 35-Eric Smith,

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 75-Anthony Sunshine, [2]; 2. 83D-Dallas Lugge, [3]; 3. 412-Aaron Garcia, [5]; 4. 36-Morgan Greene, [1]; 5. 42-Dustin Ehlers, [6]; 6. 66-Chuck Johnson, [7]; 7. 73-Cody Vines, [4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 20D-Andrew Dudash, [4]; 2. 35R-Rickey Carriker, [2]; 3. 55-Robert Price, [5]; 4. 11-Tom Bunch, [6]; 5. 35-Eric Smith, [1]; 6. 81P-Jeff Parks, [7]; 7. 0-Wesley Hastings, [3]

UMP Sportsmans

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 77-Patrick Hawkins, 03:57.029[3]; 2. 62-Troy Medley, 03:55.353[1]; 3. 269-Josh Ramer, 03:59.924[2]; 4. 00-Lee Stuppy, 04:04.159[7]; 5. 92-Mark Spraul, 04:21.939[6]; 6. 97-Dean Costephens, 04:17.936[5]; 7. 20X-Robin Fee, 04:24.836[9]; 8. C4-Chris Soutiea, 03:38.746[4]; 9. 27-Jeff Honea, 01:09.631[8]; (DNS) 12-Wesley Hastings, 01:09.631

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 269-Josh Ramer, 02:06.598[2]; 2. 77-Patrick Hawkins, 02:08.097[3]; 3. 97-Dean Costephens, 02:14.905[4]; 4. 00-Lee Stuppy, 02:17.645[5]; 5. 20X-Robin Fee, 02:24.527[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Troy Medley, 02:03.013[4]; 2. C4-Chris Soutiea, 02:03.214[1]; 3. 92-Mark Spraul, 02:04.624[3]; 4. 27-Jeff Honea, 00:51.031[5]; (DNS) 12-Wesley Hastings, 00:51.031

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Check Also

Rick Conoyer, Josh Russell, Troy Medley & Aaron Garcia take wins at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55

August 26, 2017 UMP Modifieds A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14C-Rick Conoyer, 05:08.314[1]; 2. 36W-Kenny …

X