Home >> Results >> 2017 Results >> Gordy Gundaker, Kyle Steffens, Conrad Miner, Chris Soutiea & Jordy Schmidt take Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 victories!

Gordy Gundaker, Kyle Steffens, Conrad Miner, Chris Soutiea & Jordy Schmidt take Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 victories!

Gordy Gundaker

B Modifieds

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 36-Conrad Miner, 03:55.255[1]; 2. 316-Trey Harris, 03:57.638[6]; 3. 89T-Travis Bittle, 03:57.865[2]; 4. 14-C.J. Springer, 04:00.328[3]; 5. 327-Chuck Goodman, 04:02.086[8]; 6. 61-Eric Franklin, 04:04.371[4]; 7. 29L-Jeff LeBaube, 04:04.707[12]; 8. 18S-Jake Seets, 04:06.673[7]; 9. 42Y-Clint Young, 04:06.069[11]; 10. 62-Troy Medley, 04:06.470[14]; 11. 57E-Earl Pryor, 04:07.001[13]; 12. 5B-Matt Brucato, 04:07.421[5]; 13. 39-Kyle Wilde, 04:07.918[9]; 14. 102-Bryan Richards, 04:07.404[17]; 15. C6-Ray Wagner, 04:09.190[10]; 16. 23-Darron Forrest, 04:07.888[18]; 17. 70-Josh Russell, 04:08.993[15]; 18. 81-Tom Rorabacher, 04:09.258[23]; 19. 893-Jim Smith, 04:10.523[16]; 20. 82Q-Cole Queathem, 03:54.935[22]; 21. 32-Ryan McDermott, 03:55.623[25]; 22. 23G-Tyler Gerberding, 08:32.082[26]; 23. 97-Jim Brown, 03:17.644[24]; 24. 5R-Don Randall, 02:53.357[21]; 25. 1-Mike Lentz, 01:57.880[19]; 26. 7-Tyler Stadler, 00:35.847[20]; (DNS) 27-Kevin Worley, 00:35.847

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 89T-Travis Bittle, 02:00.841[1]; 2. 61-Eric Franklin, 02:01.304[2]; 3. 42Y-Clint Young, 02:02.089[3]; 4. 18S-Jake Seets, 02:05.255[9]; 5. 62-Troy Medley, 02:02.851[8]; 6. 102-Bryan Richards, 02:10.300[4]; 7. 7-Tyler Stadler, 02:13.458[7]; 8. 82Q-Cole Queathem, 01:22.427[6]; (DNS) 27-Kevin Worley,

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Conrad Miner, 01:59.231[3]; 2. 5B-Matt Brucato, 02:02.187[2]; 3. 327-Chuck Goodman, 02:02.194[5]; 4. 39-Kyle Wilde, 02:02.258[8]; 5. 57E-Earl Pryor, 02:02.805[9]; 6. 23-Darron Forrest, 02:04.778[6]; 7. 5R-Don Randall, 02:09.959[1]; 8. 81-Tom Rorabacher, 02:09.879[7]; 9. 32-Ryan McDermott, 01:54.137[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14-C.J. Springer, 01:59.003[1]; 2. 316-Trey Harris, 02:00.691[2]; 3. 29L-Jeff LeBaube, 02:01.156[3]; 4. C6-Ray Wagner, 02:01.856[7]; 5. 70-Josh Russell, 02:02.791[6]; 6. 893-Jim Smith, 02:04.757[8]; 7. 1-Mike Lentz, 02:05.751[9]; 8. 97-Jim Brown, 02:11.809[5]; (DNS) 23G-Tyler Gerberding,

UMP Late Models

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 06:10.378[1]; 2. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 06:14.220[6]; 3. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 06:24.681[5]; 4. 7-Ken Rumble, 06:26.860[7]; 5. 10K-Daryn Klein, 06:25.138[4]; 6. 2J-David Jumper, 06:29.797[8]; 7. T4-Adam Tischhauser, 06:36.851[9]; 8. 112-Tim Ratajczyk, 06:34.430[11]; 9. 23-Paul Roider, 06:24.564[10]; 10. 16H-Mike Hammerle, 06:25.778[12]; 11. 21-Randy Dickman, 06:30.145[14]; 12. 6K-Michael Kloos, 04:27.157[2]; 13. 15-Kolby Vandenbergh, 05:59.803[3]; 14. 14F-Jon Friederich, 03:29.024[13]

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 01:21.096[2]; 2. 6K-Michael Kloos, 01:21.611[4]; 3. 15-Kolby Vandenbergh, 01:23.541[1]; 4. 10K-Daryn Klein, 01:23.256[3]; 5. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 01:24.923[5]; 6. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 01:25.596[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Kolby Vandenbergh, 01:47.410[1]; 2. 10K-Daryn Klein, 01:47.956[2]; 3. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 01:49.571[4]; 4. 7-Ken Rumble, 01:50.492[3]; 5. T4-Adam Tischhauser, 01:50.550[6]; 6. 112-Tim Ratajczyk, 01:51.926[5]; 7. 14F-Jon Friederich, 01:44.973[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 01:46.854[2]; 2. 6K-Michael Kloos, 01:48.486[1]; 3. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 01:51.721[5]; 4. 2J-David Jumper, 01:53.615[3]; 5. 23-Paul Roider, 01:57.119[4]; 6. 16H-Mike Hammerle, 02:00.479[6]; 7. 21-Randy Dickman, 01:48.360[7]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 15-Kolby Vandenbergh, 00:12.933[2]; 2. 10K-Daryn Klein, 00:13.044[1]; 3. 7-Ken Rumble, 00:13.180[4]; 4. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:13.212[5]; 5. 112-Tim Ratajczyk, 00:13.232[6]; 6. T4-Adam Tischhauser, 00:13.401[3]; 7. 14F-Jon Friederich, 00:13.715[7]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 6K-Michael Kloos, 00:13.002[4]; 2. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 00:13.089[5]; 3. 2J-David Jumper, 00:13.117[7]; 4. 23-Paul Roider, 00:13.379[3]; 5. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 00:13.435[1]; 6. 16H-Mike Hammerle, 00:14.752[2]; 7. 21-Randy Dickman, 00:15.033[6]

UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Steffens, 05:27.273[1]; 2. 14C-Rick Conoyer, 05:28.002[2]; 3. 10X-Jim Black, 05:30.472[3]; 4. 34-Dave Armstrong, 05:30.481[7]; 5. 89-Bobby Bittle, 05:30.517[14]; 6. 01W-Derrick Black, 05:31.796[9]; 7. 1AM-Steve Meyer Jr, 05:34.770[12]; 8. 18T-Brent Thompson, 05:35.611[8]; 9. 4T-Jacob Trebilcock, 05:37.349[19]; 10. A1-Gary Bentley, 05:39.952[5]; 11. 14-Hunter Jessup, 05:40.845[6]; 12. 99G-Hunt Gossum, 05:15.227[4]; 13. 18B-Terry Brown, 05:26.178[13]; 14. 28J-Bert Jacoby, 05:27.787[11]; 15. 117-Mark Enk, 05:27.381[18]; 16. 45-Mike Jessup, 05:31.417[15]; 17. 33J-Jeffrey Vernier, 02:00.436[10]; 18. 99W-John Wingerter, 00:35.773[20]; (DNS) D1-Mike Savage, 00:35.773; (DNS) 36E-Dan Ems, 00:35.773

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Steffens, 01:31.018[1]; 2. 14C-Rick Conoyer, 01:30.801[3]; 3. 10X-Jim Black, 01:32.042[4]; 4. 99G-Hunt Gossum, 01:32.855[5]; 5. A1-Gary Bentley, 01:33.534[2]; 6. 14-Hunter Jessup, 01:34.990[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Steffens, 01:59.495[7]; 2. 14-Hunter Jessup, 02:02.637[1]; 3. 18T-Brent Thompson, 02:03.328[4]; 4. 33J-Jeffrey Vernier, 02:04.908[5]; 5. 18B-Terry Brown, 02:05.429[6]; 6. D1-Mike Savage, 01:17.644[2]; 7. 4T-Jacob Trebilcock, 01:04.720[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. A1-Gary Bentley, 02:00.785[3]; 2. 10X-Jim Black, 02:00.850[5]; 3. 99G-Hunt Gossum, 02:04.099[7]; 4. 28J-Bert Jacoby, 02:08.241[2]; 5. 45-Mike Jessup, 02:13.475[1]; 6. 36E-Dan Ems, 00:45.114[4]; (DNS) 99W-John Wingerter, 00:45.114

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14C-Rick Conoyer, 01:59.675[3]; 2. 34-Dave Armstrong, 02:00.986[1]; 3. 01W-Derrick Black, 02:00.872[2]; 4. 1AM-Steve Meyer Jr, 02:01.346[4]; 5. 89-Bobby Bittle, 02:01.813[6]; 6. 117-Mark Enk, 02:04.356[5]

UMP Pro 4 Stocks

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 23-Jordy Schmidt, [1]; 2. 83D-Dallas Lugge, [2]; 3. 55-Robert Price, [5]; 4. 75-Anthony Sunshine, [7]; 5. 66-Chuck Johnson, [14]; 6. 22R-Ron Sunfield, [6]; 7. 0-Wesley Hastings, [12]; 8. 5-Matt Denoyer, [10]; 9. 20D-Andrew Dudash, [3]; 10. 0C-Greg Chilton, [11]; 11. 412-Aaron Garcia, [4]; 12. 52-Joel Witt, [8]; 13. 73-Cody Vines, [9]; (DNS) 11-Tom Bunch,

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 23-Jordy Schmidt, [1]; 2. 20D-Andrew Dudash, [7]; 3. 55-Robert Price, [2]; 4. 75-Anthony Sunshine, [4]; 5. 73-Cody Vines, [3]; 6. 0C-Greg Chilton, [6]; 7. 11-Tom Bunch, [5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 83D-Dallas Lugge, [3]; 2. 412-Aaron Garcia, [4]; 3. 22R-Ron Sunfield, [2]; 4. 52-Joel Witt, [7]; 5. 5-Matt Denoyer, [5]; 6. 0-Wesley Hastings, [1]; 7. 66-Chuck Johnson, [6]

UMP Sportsmans

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. C4-Chris Soutiea, 03:58.120[1]; 2. 77-Patrick Hawkins, 04:00.305[3]; 3. 62-Troy Medley, 03:59.221[2]; 4. 53-Rodney Edmundson, 04:01.642[6]; 5. 269-Josh Ramer, 04:02.286[4]; 6. 92-Mark Spraul, 04:04.379[5]; 7. 12-Wesley Hastings, 04:05.253[14]; 8. 00-Lee Stuppy, 04:06.632[7]; 9. 37-Dave Monterusso, 04:09.070[15]; 10. 184-John Wells, 04:04.136[11]; 11. 68-Darrin Burkemper, 04:03.875[9]; 12. 20X-Robin Fee, 07:44.175[10]; 13. 60-Jerry Radeacker, 03:32.526[8]; 14. 42-Joel Potter, 03:30.769[13]; (DNS) 97-Jim Brown, 03:30.769

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Patrick Hawkins, 02:03.755[1]; 2. 269-Josh Ramer, 02:05.762[4]; 3. 92-Mark Spraul, 02:06.226[6]; 4. 00-Lee Stuppy, 02:08.861[2]; 5. 68-Darrin Burkemper, 02:17.370[5]; 6. 184-John Wells, 02:18.580[3]; 7. 42-Joel Potter, 02:11.242[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Troy Medley, 02:03.692[3]; 2. C4-Chris Soutiea, 02:05.730[7]; 3. 53-Rodney Edmundson, 02:09.145[5]; 4. 60-Jerry Radeacker, 02:13.317[4]; 5. 20X-Robin Fee, 02:20.424[2]; 6. 97-Jim Brown, 01:22.635[1]; (DNS) 37-Dave Monterusso, 01:22.635

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Check Also

Rick Conoyer, Josh Russell, Troy Medley & Aaron Garcia take wins at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55

August 26, 2017 UMP Modifieds A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14C-Rick Conoyer, 05:08.314[1]; 2. 36W-Kenny …

X