Home >> Results >> 2017 Results >> Michael Kloos, Rick Conoyer, Josh Russell, Troy Medley & Dallas Lugge take wins at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55

Michael Kloos, Rick Conoyer, Josh Russell, Troy Medley & Dallas Lugge take wins at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55

Michael Kloos

August 12th, 2017

B Modifieds

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 70-Josh Russell, 04:01.380[6]; 2. 29L-Jeff LeBaube, 04:02.356[7]; 3. 14-C.J. Springer, 04:05.017[3]; 4. J82-Treb Jacoby, 04:06.768[11]; 5. 36-Conrad Miner, 04:05.357[1]; 6. 23-Darron Forrest, 04:07.317[15]; 7. 42Y-Clint Young, 04:08.602[5]; 8. 327-Chuck Goodman, 04:10.341[2]; 9. 18S-Jake Seets, 04:10.278[9]; 10. 39-Kyle Wilde, 04:10.987[12]; 11. 5B-Matt Brucato, 04:12.287[10]; 12. 12-Dan Bimson, 04:11.586[8]; 13. 28-Tom Smallwood, 04:12.860[16]; 14. 62-Troy Medley, 04:12.363[14]; 15. 102-Bryan Richards, 04:14.058[4]; 16. 1-Mike Lentz, 04:16.048[22]; 17. 81-Tom Rorabacher, 04:14.034[18]; 18. 3J-Andy Marlow, 04:16.993[17]; 19. 23G-Tyler Gerberding, 04:20.165[19]; 20. C6-Ray Wagner, 04:18.253[13]; 21. 32-Ryan McDermott, 04:17.684[21]; 22. 68-Jerry Kiser, 04:20.419[25]; 23. 7-Tim Stadler, 04:18.321[23]; 24. 97-Jim Brown, 04:13.642[24]; 25. 80-Joseph Eccardt, 03:41.762[20]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 102-Bryan Richards, 02:01.999[1]; 2. 327-Chuck Goodman, 02:02.590[7]; 3. C6-Ray Wagner, 02:03.328[2]; 4. 23-Darron Forrest, 02:03.118[4]; 5. 22W-Scott Wickliffe, 02:07.830[3]; 6. 80-Joseph Eccardt, 02:08.225[5]; 7. 7-Tim Stadler, 02:09.030[8]; 8. 24F-Dewayne Kiefer, 01:58.334[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-C.J. Springer, 02:00.848[2]; 2. 29L-Jeff LeBaube, 02:01.125[1]; 3. 18S-Jake Seets, 02:02.848[5]; 4. J82-Treb Jacoby, 02:03.760[7]; 5. 23G-Tyler Gerberding, 02:06.089[4]; 6. 32-Ryan McDermott, 02:07.067[3]; 7. 97-Jim Brown, 02:09.132[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 42Y-Clint Young, 01:58.735[1]; 2. 70-Josh Russell, 02:00.710[4]; 3. 62-Troy Medley, 02:00.844[3]; 4. 39-Kyle Wilde, 03:36.338[7]; 5. 3J-Andy Marlow, 02:03.816[6]; 6. 1-Mike Lentz, 02:05.071[2]; 7. 893-Jim Smith, 02:46.522[5]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Conrad Miner, 02:01.345[5]; 2. 12-Dan Bimson, 02:02.129[1]; 3. 5B-Matt Brucato, 02:02.955[4]; 4. 28-Tom Smallwood, 02:07.016[2]; 5. 81-Tom Rorabacher, 02:06.806[6]; 6. 47-Brad Paquet, 02:09.034[7]; 7. 68-Jerry Kiser, 02:11.997[3]

UMP Late Models

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 6K-Michael Kloos, 05:58.553[6]; 2. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 06:00.923[1]; 3. 6P-Jose Parga, 06:09.281[7]; 4. 112-Tim Ratajczyk, 06:16.329[8]; 5. 11Z-Bryan Collins, 06:12.970[5]; 6. 2J-David Jumper, 06:16.534[4]; 7. 23-Paul Roider, 06:26.094[9]; 8. 24HR-Ron McQuerry, 06:33.964[11]; 9. 0-Dewayne Kiefer, 06:07.473[20]; 10. 41J-Jarryd Holshouser, 06:14.655[12]; 11. 4E-Scott Geaschel, 06:17.542[15]; 12. F18-Rusty Kennedy, 06:54.944[16]; 13. 9-Evan Stowers, 06:31.432[18]; 14. 21-Randy Dickman, 05:12.108[14]; 15. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 03:58.550[2]; 16. 33F-Rickey Frankel, 04:23.706[10]; 17. 7-Ken Rumble, 04:33.134[3]; 18. 95-Andrew Johns, 04:07.988[13]; 19. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 03:35.126[24]; (DNS) 30-Mark Voigt, 03:35.126; (DNS) 9*-Jordan Bauer, 03:35.126; (DNS) 26M-Brent McKinnon, 03:35.126; (DNS) 33M-Tim Manville, 03:35.126; (DNS) F15-Jeremy Conaway, 03:35.126

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 01:20.892[2]; 2. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 01:22.956[6]; 3. 7-Ken Rumble, 01:23.583[3]; 4. 2J-David Jumper, 01:23.582[4]; 5. 11Z-Bryan Collins, 01:24.051[5]; 6. 6K-Michael Kloos, 00:41.753[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6K-Michael Kloos, 01:42.063[1]; 2. 2J-David Jumper, 01:45.998[2]; 3. 6P-Jose Parga, 01:46.629[3]; 4. 33F-Rickey Frankel, 01:48.359[4]; 5. 95-Andrew Johns, 01:53.701[5]; 6. F18-Rusty Kennedy, 01:54.155[6]; 7. 9*-Jordan Bauer, 01:08.042[7]; (DNS) F15-Jeremy Conaway, 01:08.042

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 01:46.904[1]; 2. 11Z-Bryan Collins, 01:48.245[2]; 3. 112-Tim Ratajczyk, 01:48.227[8]; 4. 24HR-Ron McQuerry, 01:51.626[5]; 5. 21-Randy Dickman, 01:55.405[7]; 6. 30-Mark Voigt, 00:14.692[3]; 7. 0-Dewayne Kiefer, 00:14.692[6]; 8. 26M-Brent McKinnon, [4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Ken Rumble, 01:43.664[2]; 2. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 01:45.339[3]; 3. 23-Paul Roider, 01:49.281[4]; 4. 41J-Jarryd Holshouser, 01:52.046[5]; 5. 4E-Scott Geaschel, 01:54.972[6]; 6. 9-Evan Stowers, 03:12.135[7]; (DNS) 33M-Tim Manville, 03:12.135; (DNS) 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 03:12.135

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 6K-Michael Kloos, 00:12.347[6]; 2. 2J-David Jumper, 00:12.989[1]; 3. 6P-Jose Parga, 00:13.013[7]; 4. 33F-Rickey Frankel, 00:13.020[5]; 5. 95-Andrew Johns, 00:13.372[8]; 6. F18-Rusty Kennedy, 00:13.443[2]; 7. 9*-Jordan Bauer, 00:13.594[4]; 8. F15-Jeremy Conaway, 00:13.603[3]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:12.885[5]; 2. 11Z-Bryan Collins, 00:12.885[3]; 3. 30-Mark Voigt, 00:13.140[6]; 4. 26M-Brent McKinnon, 00:13.216[4]; 5. 24HR-Ron McQuerry, 00:13.231[1]; 6. 0-Dewayne Kiefer, 00:13.561[2]; 7. 21-Randy Dickman, 00:13.673[8]; 8. 112-Tim Ratajczyk, 00:15.603[7]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 33M-Tim Manville, 00:12.507[1]; 2. 7-Ken Rumble, 00:12.660[8]; 3. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 00:12.792[2]; 4. 23-Paul Roider, 00:12.929[6]; 5. 41J-Jarryd Holshouser, 00:13.116[7]; 6. 4E-Scott Geaschel, 00:13.720[4]; 7. 9-Evan Stowers, 00:13.754[3]; 8. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, [5]

UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14C-Rick Conoyer, 04:55.733[4]; 2. 8-Kyle Steffens, 05:01.252[12]; 3. 1W-Ray Walsh, 04:59.630[1]; 4. 01W-Derrick Black, 05:04.907[10]; 5. 36E-Dan Ems, 07:31.187[2]; 6. 99G-Hunt Gossum, 05:07.808[14]; 7. 77S-Rick Stevenson, 05:05.798[3]; 8. 18T-Brent Thompson, 05:09.298[15]; 9. 14S-Billy Smith, 05:13.316[16]; 10. D1-Mike Savage, 05:15.007[19]; 11. 33J-Jeffrey Vernier, 05:16.024[9]; 12. 18D-Matt Dickerman, 05:17.727[21]; 13. 18B-Terry Brown, 05:17.625[6]; 14. 18S-Fred Stotler, 05:21.287[17]; 15. 7H-Bryan Higgerson, 05:06.705[23]; 16. 4M-Scott Jarrrett, 05:43.745[24]; 17. 32C-Chris Hayes, 03:04.636[22]; 18. 6-Justin Reando, 01:04.740[8]; 19. 87Z-Zeb Moake, [11]; 20. 10X-Jim Black, [5]; 21. 89-Bobby Bittle, [7]; 22. 34-Dave Armstrong, [18]; 23. 1D-Dean Hoffman, [20]; 24. 12R-Tyler Ratajczyk, [13]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 34-Dave Armstrong, 02:27.589[1]; 2. D1-Mike Savage, 02:30.139[3]; 3. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 02:30.363[8]; 4. 18D-Matt Dickerman, 02:36.721[5]; 5. 32C-Chris Hayes, 02:42.397[7]; 6. 7H-Bryan Higgerson, 02:42.237[11]; 7. 4M-Scott Jarrrett, 02:44.371[10]; 8. 32J-Terry Johnson, 02:43.665[9]; 9. 99-Bobby Burrows, 02:49.375[4]; 10. 45D-Matt Dotson, 02:04.151[6]; (DNS) 20Z-Rick Horton, 02:04.151

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 1W-Ray Walsh, 01:25.971[2]; 2. 36E-Dan Ems, 01:26.713[4]; 3. 77S-Rick Stevenson, 01:27.920[1]; 4. 14C-Rick Conoyer, 01:28.762[6]; 5. 10X-Jim Black, 01:29.672[3]; 6. 18B-Terry Brown, 01:31.030[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77S-Rick Stevenson, 01:55.085[5]; 2. 6-Justin Reando, 01:57.435[1]; 3. 87Z-Zeb Moake, 01:57.638[4]; 4. 99G-Hunt Gossum, 01:58.426[6]; 5. 18S-Fred Stotler, 01:59.811[2]; 6. D1-Mike Savage, 01:59.704[8]; 7. 32C-Chris Hayes, 02:01.772[3]; 8. 7H-Bryan Higgerson, 02:01.827[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10X-Jim Black, 01:52.370[2]; 2. 18B-Terry Brown, 01:54.995[4]; 3. 14C-Rick Conoyer, 01:55.370[7]; 4. 18T-Brent Thompson, 01:55.591[6]; 5. 34-Dave Armstrong, 01:57.832[5]; 6. 99-Bobby Burrows, 01:59.331[3]; 7. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 01:09.730[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1W-Ray Walsh, 01:52.099[4]; 2. 33J-Jeffrey Vernier, 01:57.273[2]; 3. 89-Bobby Bittle, 01:57.071[7]; 4. 14S-Billy Smith, 01:57.365[5]; 5. 20Z-Rick Horton, 01:59.206[1]; 6. 18D-Matt Dickerman, 02:01.105[3]; 7. 32J-Terry Johnson, 02:03.698[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 36E-Dan Ems, 01:53.281[1]; 2. 01W-Derrick Black, 01:55.635[2]; 3. 12R-Tyler Ratajczyk, 01:55.293[3]; 4. 8-Kyle Steffens, 01:55.249[7]; 5. A1-Gary Bentley, 01:57.856[6]; 6. 45D-Matt Dotson, 01:58.437[4]; 7. 4M-Scott Jarrrett, 02:02.643[5]

UMP Pro 4 Stocks

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 83D-Dallas Lugge, [2]; 2. 20D-Andrew Dudash, [4]; 3. 55-Robert Price, [1]; 4. 412-Aaron Garcia, [6]; 5. 36-Morgan Greene, [8]; 6. 11-Tom Bunch, [3]; 7. 66-Chuck Johnson, [10]; 8. 73-Cody Vines, [5]; 9. 01-Kaitlyn McGinnity, [7]; 10. 5-Shane Jumper, [11]; 11. 3W-Ray Walsh, [9]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 55-Robert Price, [6]; 2. 11-Tom Bunch, [4]; 3. 73-Cody Vines, [3]; 4. 01-Kaitlyn McGinnity, [5]; 5. 3W-Ray Walsh, [1]; 6. 5-Shane Jumper, [2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 83D-Dallas Lugge, [4]; 2. 20D-Andrew Dudash, [5]; 3. 412-Aaron Garcia, [2]; 4. 36-Morgan Greene, [3]; 5. 66-Chuck Johnson, [1]

UMP Sportsmans

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 62-Troy Medley, 03:55.037[1]; 2. 77-Patrick Hawkins, 03:58.673[6]; 3. 12-Wesley Hastings, 03:59.515[5]; 4. 00-Scott Stuppy, 03:59.111[2]; 5. 269-Josh Ramer, 04:00.097[8]; 6. 37-Dave Monterusso, 04:04.115[7]; 7. 60-Jerry Radeacker, 04:09.385[11]; 8. 92-Mark Spraul, 04:04.800[9]; 9. 97-Dean Costephens, 04:57.810[10]; 10. C4-Chris Soutiea, 03:30.061[3]; 11. 20X-Robin Fee, 03:58.495[13]; 12. 70-Mark Crady, 03:08.127[4]; (DNS) 53-Rodney Edmundson, 03:08.127; (DNS) 91B-Andy Johnston, 03:08.127; (DNS) 8-Brian Patton, 03:08.127

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Troy Medley, 02:04.257[4]; 2. 12-Wesley Hastings, 02:05.583[1]; 3. 37-Dave Monterusso, 02:05.847[2]; 4. 269-Josh Ramer, 02:05.993[5]; 5. 92-Mark Spraul, 02:06.214[8]; 6. 60-Jerry Radeacker, 02:08.903[3]; 7. 20X-Robin Fee, 02:09.777[7]; 8. 8-Brian Patton, 01:21.571[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Scott Stuppy, 02:03.299[2]; 2. C4-Chris Soutiea, 02:05.154[4]; 3. 70-Mark Crady, 02:06.453[6]; 4. 77-Patrick Hawkins, 02:07.506[7]; 5. 97-Dean Costephens, 02:13.032[5]; 6. 53-Rodney Edmundson, 00:48.842[3]; 7. 91B-Andy Johnston, 00:49.816[1]

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Check Also

Tim Manville, Rick Conoyer, Darron Forrest, Troy Medley & Dallas Lugge take wins at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55

September 2nd, 2017 B Modifieds A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 23-Darron Forrest, 04:05.591[2]; 2. 102-Bryan …

X