Home >> Results >> 2017 Results >> Jeff Herzog, Jim Black, Troy Medley, Chris Soutiea & Dallas Lugge take wins at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55

Jeff Herzog, Jim Black, Troy Medley, Chris Soutiea & Dallas Lugge take wins at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55

Jeff Herzog

July 15th, 2017

B Modifieds

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 62-Troy Medley, [2]; 2. 57E-Earl Pryor, [4]; 3. 70-Josh Russell, [1]; 4. J82-Treb Jacoby, [3]; 5. 36-Conrad Miner, [16]; 6. 29L-Jeff LeBaube, [13]; 7. 18S-Jake Seets, [6]; 8. 89T-Travis Bittle, [7]; 9. 47-Brad Paquet, [8]; 10. 42Y-Clint Young, [24]; 11. 2W-Jason Walsh, [9]; 12. 25-Josh Hauf, [17]; 13. 39-Kyle Wilde, [14]; 14. 12-Dan Bimson, [15]; 15. M41-Shad Prescott, [19]; 16. 8G1-Josh Gibson, [25]; 17. 31-Cam Horton, [23]; 18. 27-Kevin Worley, [10]; 19. 80-Joseph Eccardt, [21]; 20. 28-Tom Smallwood, [18]; 21. 102-Bryan Richards, [12]; 22. 16-John Hobson, [20]; 23. 5B-Matt Brucato, [5]; 24. 23-Darron Forrest, [11]; (DNS) 97-Jim Brown,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 70-Josh Russell, 02:06.225[9]; 2. 5B-Matt Brucato, 02:08.625[1]; 3. 47-Brad Paquet, 02:07.963[5]; 4. 102-Bryan Richards, 02:08.772[4]; 5. 29L-Jeff LeBaube, 02:08.557[6]; 6. 36-Conrad Miner, 02:09.310[8]; 7. 16-John Hobson, 02:10.276[3]; 8. 97-Jim Brown, 02:14.013[2]; 9. 8G1-Josh Gibson, 00:16.978[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Troy Medley, 02:04.993[2]; 2. 18S-Jake Seets, 02:05.369[1]; 3. 27-Kevin Worley, 02:06.055[3]; 4. 23-Darron Forrest, 02:06.314[5]; 5. 39-Kyle Wilde, 02:07.570[6]; 6. 25-Josh Hauf, 02:08.204[7]; 7. M41-Shad Prescott, 02:09.420[8]; 8. 31-Cam Horton, 02:12.294[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. J82-Treb Jacoby, 02:04.962[1]; 2. 89T-Travis Bittle, 02:06.031[2]; 3. 57E-Earl Pryor, 02:06.198[6]; 4. 28-Tom Smallwood, 02:10.271[5]; 5. 12-Dan Bimson, 02:09.291[4]; 6. 2W-Jason Walsh, 02:07.554[7]; 7. 80-Joseph Eccardt, 00:34.210[3]; 8. 42Y-Clint Young, 00:17.154[8]

UMP Late Models

A Feature 1 (6 Laps): 1. 11H-Jeff Herzog, [1]; 2. 7-Ken Rumble, [3]; 3. 9*-Jordan Bauer, [2]; 4. 2M-Allen Murray, [4]; 5. 11Z-Bryan Collins, [10]; 6. 4E-Scott Geaschel, [7]; 7. 23-Paul Roider, [6]; 8. 24HR-Ron McQuerry, [9]; 9. 2J-David Jumper, [5]; 10. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, [8]

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 01:23.297[4]; 2. 9*-Jordan Bauer, 01:26.031[1]; 3. 7-Ken Rumble, 01:27.471[2]; 4. 2M-Allen Murray, 01:26.673[3]; 5. 2J-David Jumper, 01:28.878[6]; 6. 23-Paul Roider, 02:10.559[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9*-Jordan Bauer, 01:55.116[3]; 2. 2M-Allen Murray, 01:56.640[1]; 3. 23-Paul Roider, 02:01.512[4]; 4. 4E-Scott Geaschel, 02:04.866[5]; (DQ) 11Z-Bryan Collins, 01:53.475[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Ken Rumble, 01:53.958[1]; 2. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 01:56.484[2]; 3. 2J-David Jumper, 01:56.684[4]; 4. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 01:58.375[5]; 5. 24HR-Ron McQuerry, 02:00.489[3]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 7-Ken Rumble, 00:13.449[1]; 2. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:13.603[2]; 3. 24HR-Ron McQuerry, 00:13.657[4]; 4. 2J-David Jumper, 00:13.712[5]; 5. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 00:13.751[3]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 2M-Allen Murray, 00:13.359[1]; 2. 11Z-Bryan Collins, 00:13.584[3]; 3. 9*-Jordan Bauer, 00:13.730[2]; 4. 23-Paul Roider, 00:14.054[4]; 5. 4E-Scott Geaschel, 00:14.767[5]

UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10X-Jim Black, 04:54.645[3]; 2. 8-Kyle Steffens, 04:57.427[10]; 3. 14C-Rick Conoyer, 04:57.377[5]; 4. 9-Ken Schrader, 05:02.260[4]; 5. 34-Dave Armstrong, 05:04.503[6]; 6. 89-Bobby Bittle, 05:04.732[8]; 7. 128-Zach Schantz, 05:08.245[15]; 8. 18T-Brent Thompson, 05:06.372[7]; 9. 1W-Ray Walsh, 05:06.223[14]; 10. 33J-Jeffrey Vernier, 05:11.921[17]; 11. 01W-Derrick Black, 05:13.767[11]; 12. 87Z-Zeb Moake, 05:14.319[18]; 13. 14-Hunter Jessup, 05:14.094[12]; 14. 6-Justin Reando, 05:16.556[13]; 15. 18B-Terry Brown, 05:17.671[16]; 16. 18S-Fred Stotler, 04:30.769[19]; 17. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 03:26.822[2]; (DNS) 37-Brian Wolfmeier, 03:26.822; (DNS) 7-Dennis Ponder, 03:26.822

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 37-Brian Wolfmeier, 01:28.894[1]; 2. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 01:29.565[3]; 3. 10X-Jim Black, 01:30.685[2]; 4. 9-Ken Schrader, 01:31.154[4]; 5. 14C-Rick Conoyer, 01:31.139[6]; 6. 34-Dave Armstrong, 01:31.924[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10X-Jim Black, 01:58.828[3]; 2. 37-Brian Wolfmeier, 01:59.964[7]; 3. 7-Dennis Ponder, 02:02.716[1]; 4. 01W-Derrick Black, 02:02.783[2]; 5. 128-Zach Schantz, 02:02.705[5]; 6. 18B-Terry Brown, 02:05.064[4]; 7. 18S-Fred Stotler, 02:07.097[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Ken Schrader, 01:58.588[2]; 2. 34-Dave Armstrong, 01:59.266[1]; 3. 18T-Brent Thompson, 02:00.323[4]; 4. 14-Hunter Jessup, 02:02.631[3]; 5. 6-Justin Reando, 02:03.305[6]; 6. 33J-Jeffrey Vernier, 02:03.944[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 01:57.401[3]; 2. 14C-Rick Conoyer, 01:58.172[1]; 3. 89-Bobby Bittle, 01:59.405[4]; 4. 8-Kyle Steffens, 02:00.551[5]; 5. 1W-Ray Walsh, 02:01.135[6]; 6. 87Z-Zeb Moake, 02:02.214[2]

UMP Pro 4 Stocks

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 83D-Dallas Lugge, [2]; 2. 20D-Andrew Dudash, [5]; 3. 55-Robert Price, [1]; 4. 20A-Aaron Garcia, [3]; 5. 5-Shane Jumper, [4]; 6. 11-Tom Bunch, [6]; 7. 36-Morgan Greene, [7]; 8. 66-Chuck Johnson, [8]; 9. 3-Scott Robbins, [9]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 55-Robert Price, [1]; 2. 83D-Dallas Lugge, [6]; 3. 20A-Aaron Garcia, [3]; 4. 5-Shane Jumper, [2]; 5. 20D-Andrew Dudash, [7]; 6. 11-Tom Bunch, [5]; 7. 36-Morgan Greene, [4]; 8. 66-Chuck Johnson, [8]; 9. 3-Scott Robbins, [9]

UMP Sportsmans

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. C4-Chris Soutiea, 03:51.569[1]; 2. 62-Troy Medley, 03:51.562[3]; 3. 77-Patrick Hawkins, 03:53.979[2]; 4. 92-Mark Spraul, 03:57.122[4]; 5. 12-Wesley Hastings, 03:59.925[6]; 6. 166-Brian Worley, 04:02.179[5]; 7. 00-Lee Stuppy, 04:02.803[7]; 8. 269-Josh Ramer, 04:04.029[8]; 9. 00G-Steve Gosney Jr, 04:04.042[14]; 10. 68-Darrin Burkemper, 03:52.262[9]; 11. 97-Dean Costephens, 04:00.914[10]; 12. 20X-Robin Fee, 04:04.743[11]; 13. 53-Rodney Edmundson, 02:09.041[13]; (DNS) 27-Jeff Honea, 02:09.041

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. C4-Chris Soutiea, 02:06.119[2]; 2. 166-Brian Worley, 02:08.199[1]; 3. 92-Mark Spraul, 02:08.058[6]; 4. 00-Lee Stuppy, 02:12.558[4]; 5. 68-Darrin Burkemper, 02:15.902[5]; 6. 20X-Robin Fee, 02:21.345[7]; 7. 53-Rodney Edmundson, 01:37.356[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Patrick Hawkins, 02:06.750[2]; 2. 62-Troy Medley, 02:07.980[5]; 3. 12-Wesley Hastings, 02:08.172[4]; 4. 269-Josh Ramer, 02:11.087[3]; 5. 97-Dean Costephens, 02:14.760[1]; 6. 27-Jeff Honea, 01:25.138[7]; (DNS) 00G-Steve Gosney Jr, 01:25.138

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Check Also

Kyle Schuett Takes Career-First POWRi National Victory at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55!

Pevely, MO (August 4th, 2017) – Kyle Schuett of Philo, Illinois led all 30 laps …

X