Home >> Results >> 2017 Results >> Jeff Herzog, Dean Hoffman, Conrad Miner, Troy Medley & Dallas Lugge take wins at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55!

Jeff Herzog, Dean Hoffman, Conrad Miner, Troy Medley & Dallas Lugge take wins at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55!

Jeff Herzog

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS!

B Modifieds

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 36-Conrad Miner, 03:52.077[1]; 2. 18S-Jake Seets, 03:56.376[7]; 3. 42Y-Clint Young, 03:57.085[8]; 4. 47-Brad Paquet, 03:56.113[3]; 5. 27-Kevin Worley, 03:57.252[4]; 6. 29L-Jeff LeBaube, 03:58.875[9]; 7. 57E-Earl Pryor, 04:01.835[6]; 8. 62-Troy Medley, 04:00.122[11]; 9. 23-Darron Forrest, 04:02.592[18]; 10. 102-Bryan Richards, 04:05.245[12]; 11. 2W-Jason Walsh, 04:04.110[17]; 12. 61-Eric Franklin, 04:05.387[13]; 13. 5B-Matt Brucato, 04:04.878[2]; 14. 17E-Matthew Edler, 04:08.563[15]; 15. C6-Ray Wagner, 06:26.088[5]; 16. 23G-Tyler Gerberding, 02:33.953[16]; 17. 80-Joseph Eccardt, 04:50.043[19]; 18. 31-Cam Horton, 02:25.816[14]; 19. J82-Treb Jacoby, [10]; (DNS) 327-Chuck Goodman,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Conrad Miner, 02:00.247[3]; 2. C6-Ray Wagner, 02:01.044[1]; 3. 29L-Jeff LeBaube, 02:01.828[4]; 4. J82-Treb Jacoby, 02:01.682[6]; 5. 61-Eric Franklin, 02:02.649[5]; 6. 2W-Jason Walsh, 02:03.925[2]; 7. 23-Darron Forrest, 02:05.293[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5B-Matt Brucato, 02:01.514[1]; 2. 27-Kevin Worley, 02:02.625[3]; 3. 18S-Jake Seets, 02:03.187[5]; 4. 62-Troy Medley, 02:04.244[4]; 5. 31-Cam Horton, 02:05.344[2]; 6. 23G-Tyler Gerberding, 02:08.774[7]; 7. 80-Joseph Eccardt, 02:10.912[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Brad Paquet, 01:58.115[1]; 2. 57E-Earl Pryor, 01:58.915[2]; 3. 42Y-Clint Young, 02:00.432[5]; 4. 102-Bryan Richards, 02:01.550[4]; 5. 17E-Matthew Edler, 02:02.121[3]; (DNS) 327-Chuck Goodman,

UMP Late Models

A Feature 1 (2 Laps): 1. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 05:52.723[3]; 2. 3C-Cody Conner, 05:53.877[6]; 3. 7-Ken Rumble, 05:55.172[4]; 4. 2J-David Jumper, 05:59.410[5]; 5. 9*-Jordan Bauer, 05:59.122[8]; 6. F15-Jeremy Conaway, 06:07.753[14]; 7. 4E-Scott Geaschel, 06:08.235[10]; 8. F18-Rusty Kennedy, 06:09.788[9]; 9. 6-Dave Armstrong, 05:28.256[11]; 10. 21-Randy Dickman, 04:38.642[13]; 11. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 02:20.448[1]; 12. 23-Paul Roider, 02:25.896[7]; 13. 33M-Tim Manville, [2]; (DNS) 3-Scott Henseler,

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 01:19.424[4]; 2. 33M-Tim Manville, 01:19.405[3]; 3. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 01:21.003[1]; 4. 7-Ken Rumble, 01:21.679[6]; 5. 2J-David Jumper, 01:21.910[5]; (DNS) 3C-Cody Conner,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 01:40.686[2]; 2. 33M-Tim Manville, 01:41.235[1]; 3. 2J-David Jumper, 01:44.560[3]; 4. 23-Paul Roider, 01:46.842[4]; 5. 6-Dave Armstrong, 00:31.019[5]; 6. F18-Rusty Kennedy, 01:52.863[6]; (DQ) 21-Randy Dickman, 01:52.863[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3C-Cody Conner, 01:44.300[1]; 2. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 01:44.748[3]; 3. 7-Ken Rumble, 01:46.200[2]; 4. 9*-Jordan Bauer, 01:46.910[4]; 5. 4E-Scott Geaschel, 01:54.079[6]; 6. 3-Scott Henseler, 01:25.214[7]; (DNS) F15-Jeremy Conaway, 01:25.214

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 33M-Tim Manville, 00:13.201[4]; 2. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:13.544[3]; 3. 2J-David Jumper, 00:13.598[5]; 4. 23-Paul Roider, 00:13.932[2]; 5. 21-Randy Dickman, 00:14.698[6]; 6. 6-Dave Armstrong, 00:14.834[7]; 7. F18-Rusty Kennedy, 00:14.949[1]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 00:12.837[2]; 2. 3C-Cody Conner, 00:12.864[7]; 3. 7-Ken Rumble, 00:13.050[3]; 4. F15-Jeremy Conaway, 00:13.078[4]; 5. 9*-Jordan Bauer, 00:13.560[1]; 6. 4E-Scott Geaschel, 00:14.189[6]; 7. 3-Scott Henseler, 00:14.655[5]

UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 04:47.588[2]; 2. 18T-Brent Thompson, 04:53.971[4]; 3. 36E-Dan Ems, 04:54.070[6]; 4. 01W-Derrick Black, 04:56.232[8]; 5. 89-Bobby Bittle, 04:56.195[3]; 6. 1W-Ray Walsh, 04:57.878[9]; 7. 34-Dave Armstrong, 04:58.406[5]; 8. 12R-Tyler Ratajczyk, 05:00.687[11]; 9. 10X-Jim Black, 04:59.603[1]; 10. 70-Josh Russell, 05:04.423[13]; 11. 18B-Terry Brown, 04:52.492[7]; 12. 18D-Matt Dickerman, 04:58.114[12]; 13. 1Z-Zach Hoffman, 03:35.174[14]; 14. 14-Hunter Jessup, 03:54.778[15]; 15. 5W-Ralph Wiltrout, 01:58.340[16]; 16. 6-Justin Reando, [10]

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 10X-Jim Black, 01:24.651[1]; 2. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 01:24.792[2]; 3. 89-Bobby Bittle, 01:25.501[4]; 4. 18T-Brent Thompson, 01:26.173[3]; 5. 34-Dave Armstrong, 01:26.899[5]; 6. 36E-Dan Ems, 01:27.838[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18T-Brent Thompson, 01:56.142[1]; 2. 34-Dave Armstrong, 01:56.416[3]; 3. 36E-Dan Ems, 01:57.585[4]; 4. 01W-Derrick Black, 01:57.586[5]; 5. 1W-Ray Walsh, 01:58.175[8]; 6. 12R-Tyler Ratajczyk, 01:58.466[7]; 7. 70-Josh Russell, 01:59.708[2]; (DNS) 5W-Ralph Wiltrout, 01:59.708

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10X-Jim Black, 01:51.667[2]; 2. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 01:52.996[5]; 3. 89-Bobby Bittle, 01:55.167[8]; 4. 18B-Terry Brown, 01:56.548[7]; 5. 6-Justin Reando, 01:57.750[3]; 6. 18D-Matt Dickerman, 01:59.148[6]; 7. 1Z-Zach Hoffman, 00:29.248[4]; 8. 14-Hunter Jessup, 00:28.913[1]

UMP Pro 4 Stocks

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 83D-Dallas Lugge, [2]; 2. 55-Robert Price, [3]; 3. 98-Joshua Hawkins, [1]; 4. 412-Aaron Garcia, [4]; 5. 11-Tom Bunch, [6]; 6. 73-Cody Vines, [7]; 7. 36-Morgan Greene, [5]; (DNS) 20D-Andrew Dudash,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 98-Joshua Hawkins, [2]; 2. 83D-Dallas Lugge, [3]; 3. 55-Robert Price, [7]; 4. 412-Aaron Garcia, [1]; 5. 36-Morgan Greene, [6]; 6. 11-Tom Bunch, [5]; 7. 73-Cody Vines, [8]; (DNS) 20D-Andrew Dudash,

UMP Sportsmans

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 62-Troy Medley, 03:53.483[1]; 2. 77-Patrick Hawkins, 04:01.021[8]; 3. 269-Josh Ramer, 03:59.705[3]; 4. 37-Dave Monterusso, 04:02.642[6]; 5. 92-Mark Spraul, 04:01.227[2]; 6. 12-Wesley Hastings, 04:05.374[5]; 7. C4-Chris Soutiea, 04:34.501[4]; 8. 20X-Robin Fee, 04:05.687[12]; 9. 42P-Joel Potter, 02:52.338[10]; 10. 23-Mike Goodwin, 00:16.763[7]; 11. 00-Lee Stuppy, 00:16.763[9]; (DNS) 91B-Andy Johnston, 00:16.763

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Troy Medley, 02:01.122[2]; 2. C4-Chris Soutiea, 02:04.384[3]; 3. 12-Wesley Hastings, 02:04.389[6]; 4. 23-Mike Goodwin, 02:05.874[5]; 5. 00-Lee Stuppy, 02:06.510[1]; 6. 91B-Andy Johnston, 02:06.510[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Mark Spraul, 02:01.386[2]; 2. 269-Josh Ramer, 02:02.202[4]; 3. 37-Dave Monterusso, 02:02.362[3]; 4. 77-Patrick Hawkins, 02:02.469[5]; 5. 42P-Joel Potter, 02:18.113[6]; 6. 20X-Robin Fee, 02:02.044[1]

Print Friendly

Check Also

Conrad Miner tops UMP Pro Modifieds at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55!

July 1st, 2017 B Modifieds A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 36-Conrad Miner, 03:59.182[1]; 2. …

X